Sunday, January 25, 2009

ok srsly wtf

Here is something I've been thinking about lately.


How did this


and this






turn into THIS

I think she is actually trying to frown in this picture but you cannot tell because the botox is packed so tightly into her forehead you could bounce a superball off it. UGH TORI YOU USED TO BE SO BEAUTIFUL WHAT DID YOU DO.

Here's another one showcasing the forehead and also evidently that she shops at forever 21 these days. Also Tori was never this skinny back when she was a goddess:

:(



Ok one more time. Good Tori:



Good Tori:


Good Tori (note: I couldn't find a date but I think this one is pretty recent--I'm going to say c. 2000--suggesting that the Fall occurred in the not-too-distant past. Plz note the unassuming t-shirt and absence of hair extensions)





And then there was BAD Tori! BAD!!


Ack! How far we have plummeted since the days of a girl and her piano and her bottle of manic panic

omg tori plz remove that wig immediately



Bad Tori
Aiiiieeeeee!!* my eyes!

nobody even say the words "doll posse" i will probably start crying


--------


* this sentiment not to be confused with i i e e e



AJ sez lolAJ FTW!!

internetz speak 4 teh politically l33t brought to you by lol-aj.blogspot.com!!!!

What should I get tattooed on my chest this summer?

About Me

AJ lives in Minneapolis and is interested in stuff that's political. AJ has a lot invested in his masculinity.

BE MY TIPSTER

email at lolajblog@gmail.com and be awsum!